Sunday, December 8, 2013

How GoPro Become A Billion Dollar Idea




Do you ever had a dream of becoming a billionaire? Well I do, but the problem is I'm not even a millionaire yet. hahah. Well, this is not the case for Nicholas Woodman, GoPro Founder and CEO, where he had an idea of having a portable HD Video Recorder for people to share their moments or relive their moments with friends and family, which made him one of Forbes Billionaire lists.

The idea started back in 2002, when he managed to get a funding for a project and he went for a vacation at one of his favourite spot for surfing. His very first idea was to have a gadget that can capture and document his activities while he's on a vacation. He wanted a gadget that can capture the moment when he was surfing, so he invented a prototype of his own using a normal point and shoot camera, put a strap on it so he can place it on his hands and record the video while he's surfing.

He first didn't realize that it can be a great billion dollar idea, not until on one day when the thought that other surfers might also one a gadget like that to capture their own moment. That is the starting point for GoPro legacy.

Do you have your own billion dollar idea? Share with us.

Monday, September 2, 2013

Summer Romance

Mesti la heran nenga yih summer romance apa ya. lagu sebenanya. hahah. layan jak nenga lagu tok. nya ada kedak ala2 mix jazz ngan rock. unik la juak.

lagu tok hmmmm tok k kita ngrepak sama dirik ajaklah kali nya dapat inspiration mok molah lagu tok time malam. ya lirik ada full moon illumintes my skin and sends my mind aflight. hahah.
nya pasal sorg mpuan yg nya suka


 Lirik

I'm home alone tonight.
Full moon illuminates my room, and sends my mind aflight.
I think I was dreaming up some thoughts that were seemingly
possible...with you.
So I call you on the tin can phone.
We rendezvous at a quarter-two, and make sure we're alone.
I think I've found a way for you and I to finally fly free.
When we get there, we're gonna fly so far away.
Making sure to laugh; while we experience anti-gravity.
For years, I kept it to myself.
Now potentialities are bound, and living under my shelf.
Simply choose your destination from the diamond canopy,
and we'll be there.
So I call you on the tin can phone.
We rendezvous at a quarter-two, and make sure we're alone.
I think I've found the way for you and I to finally be free


Sunday, August 5, 2012

Planking Level: Fearless!


hahaha.this seriously made me laugh for around 1 minute full. x pernah terfikir ada orang yang sanggup polah benda camtok. hahah. i think this tiger is his pet or something. what say u? haha

Sunday, July 22, 2012

Thrash Can Level Japan



kenak x gila orang jepon tok.. ahah. tong sampah pun dapat dipolah giaa.. kotan dah maju gilak eh.. rajin nak molah benda gitok..

A Robot That Can Dance!



A robot that can dance with difference style according to music played! hahah. macam best jak..
macam2 jak kinektok. gine jak mun mbak berlagu asapai ka gine ndaknya bertandak. haha.

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...